Excel Enbeam 24 Way Multimode Fibre Optic Panel – 4 LC Duplex (8 Fibre)

FO-1008-1FO-1008-2

The Excel range of LC patch panels are sliding drawer ‘tray style’ housings suitable for either direct termination or splicing of up to 48 fibres in 1U of rack space. Each panel is manufactured from high quality 2mm thick steel and finished in Black powder coat to provide a strong and durable unit.

To the front of the patch panel the specified number of adaptors are loaded from left to right.

Each panel utilises colour coded adaptors, beige, aqua and violet for multimode, blue for singlemode, and green for SM APC. Each duplex (or quad) adaptor accommodates two (four) terminated fibres. Each panel has included within it a set of fixing brackets, and a cable management pack which includes cable entry glands, cable ties, splice holders, cage nuts and screws are also provided.

Note that LC panels can be assembled to order using a combination of adaptors, pigtails and splice cassettes.

Code Description log-in log-in Quantity
FO-1008 Excel Enbeam 24 Way Multimode Fibre Optic Panel – 4 LC Duplex (8 Fibre) log-in log-in

Product Description

Features:

  • Multimode/Singlemode options available
  • Choice of port density
  • Management and fixing kit included
  • Adjustable fixing arms included
  • Multiple cable entry to rear
  • Sliding drawer on ball bearing runners
  • Up to 48 fibres
  • 1U rack space design
  • Port identification numbers
  • Optional patchcord management
  • Recessed adaptors
  • larger labelling field
  • Special configurations made to order
  • 25 Year System Warranty

Specifications:

Suitable for number of fibre cores: 48
Suitable for number of module inserts: 24
Loaded with number of couplings/adapters: 4
With pigtails: no
Fibre type: Multimode 50/125 and 62.5/125
Fibre class: OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5
APC-type: no
Type of connector external: LC-Duplex
Type of connector interior: LC-Duplex
Colour: Black
RAL-number: 9005
Mounting method: 19 inch mounting
Number of rack units (RU): 1
Height: 43.5 mm
Width: 483 mm
Depth: 219.5 mm

FO-1008_Datasheet.pdf