Excel ENBEAM OM3 LC-SC Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Leads

Excel OM3 50/125µm duplex patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality 900µm buffer/jacket optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors.

Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly, transmit and receive ‘legs’ of each duplex cable are identified by means of ring type cable marker fixed to each end the assembly. A short distance from these identification rings heat shrink is applied to maintain an easy to manage bonded two fibre cable, finally a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the centre of cable for quality and traceability purposes.

Code Description 1 Quantity
FO-6310 log-in
FO-6320 log-in
FO-6330 log-in
FO-6350 log-in
FO-63100 log-in
FO-63150 log-in
FO-63200 log-in

Product Description

Features

  • Test Certificate Included
  • Low Loss Connectors
  • Zirconia Ceramic PC Ferrules
  • Polarity Changeable (Duplex Connectors)
  • Bend insensitive construction

Specifications

Fibre type: Multi mode 50/125
Category: OM3
Number of Cores: 2
Outer diameter sheath single fibre: 2.8 mm
Cable type: Duplex
Type of connector connection 1: LC
Type of connector connection 2: SC
APC-type: no
Outer sheath colour: Aqua
Strain relief boot: Push-on
Flame retardant: In accordance with EN 60332-1-2
Low smoke: In accordance with IEC/EN 61034-2