Excel ENBEAM OM3 LC-LC Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Leads

Excel OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Leads LC-LC Multimode 50/125 Duplex LS0H Aqua

Code Description 1 Quantity
FO-6110 log-in
FO-6120 log-in
FO-6130 log-in
FO-6150 log-in
FO-61100 log-in
FO-61150 log-in
FO-61200 log-in
FO-61300 log-in

Product Description

Excel OM3 50/125µm duplex patch leads are manufactured from the highest quality 900µm buffer/jacket optical fibre, terminated with ceramic ferrule connectors.

Each cable has strain relief boots to prolong and maintain performance levels of the assembly, transmit and receive ‘legs’ of each duplex cable are identified by means of ring type cable marker fixed to each end the assembly. A short distance from these identification rings heat shrink is applied to maintain an easy to manage bonded two fibre cable, finally a label containing a unique batch number is fixed to the centre of cable for quality and traceability purposes.

Features

  • Test Certificate Included
  • Low Loss Connectors
  • Zirconia Ceramic PC Ferrules
  • Polarity Changeable (Duplex Connectors)